IntelliJ IDEA Shortcuts für Eclipse Entwickler: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus Byte-Welt Wiki
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Eclipse | |||
! IntelliJ IDEA | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| Editing | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Space | |||
| Ctrl + Space | |||
| Basic code completion (the name of any class, method or variable) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + Space | |||
| Smart code completion (filters the list of methods and variables by expected type) | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + Space | |||
| Ctrl + P | |||
| Parameter info (within method call arguments) | |||
|- | |||
| F2 | |||
| Ctrl + Q | |||
| Quick documentation lookup | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + mouse over code | |||
| Brief Info | |||
|- | |||
| F2 | |||
| Ctrl + F1 | |||
| Show descriptions of error or warning at caret | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Alt + Insert | |||
| Generate code... (Getters, Setters, Constructors, hashCode/equals, toString) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + O | |||
| Override methods | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + I | |||
| Implement methods | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + T | |||
| Surround with... (if..else, try..catch, for, synchronized...) | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + C | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + Y | |||
| Comment/uncomment with line comment | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + / | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + Shift + Y | |||
| Comment/uncomment with block comment | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Shift + Up | |||
| Ctrl + W | |||
| Select successively increasing code blocks | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Shift + Down | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + W | |||
| Decrease current selection to previous state | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Alt + Q | |||
| Context info | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + 1 | |||
| Alt + Enter | |||
| Show intention actions and quick-fixes | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + F | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + L | |||
| Reformat code | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + O | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + O | |||
| Optimize imports | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + V | |||
| Paste from recent buffers... | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + Up | |||
| Ctrl + D | |||
| Duplicate current line or selected block | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + D | |||
| Ctrl + Y | |||
| Delete line at caret | |||
|- | |||
| Shift + Enter | |||
| Shift + Enter | |||
| Start new line | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + X/Y | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + U | |||
| Toggle case for word at caret or selected block | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Delete | |||
| Ctrl + Delete | |||
| Delete to word end | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Backspace | |||
| Delete to word start | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + NumPad+/- | |||
| Ctrl + NumPad+/- | |||
| Expand/collapse code block | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + NumPad * | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + NumPad+ | |||
| Expand all | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + NumPad / | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + NumPad- | |||
| Collapse all | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + W | |||
| Ctrl + F4 | |||
| Close active editor tab | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Up/Down | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + Up/Down | |||
| Move line up/down | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Up/Down | |||
| | |||
| Scroll Line up/down | |||
|- | |||
| Search/Replace | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + F | |||
| Ctrl + F | |||
| Find | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + K | |||
| F3 | |||
| Find next | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + K | |||
| Shift + F3 | |||
| Find previous | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + F | |||
| Ctrl + R | |||
| Replace | |||
|- | |||
| Strg + H | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + F | |||
| Find in path | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + R | |||
| Replace in path | |||
|- | |||
| Usage Search | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + G | |||
| Alt + F7 | |||
| Find usages | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + G | |||
| Ctrl + F7 | |||
| Find usages in file | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + F7 | |||
| Highlight usages in file | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + F7 | |||
| Show usages | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + U | |||
| | |||
| Show occurrences in file | |||
|- | |||
| Compile and Run | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + B | |||
| Ctrl + F9 | |||
| Make project (compile modifed and dependent) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + F9 | |||
| Compile selected file, package or module | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Alt + Shift + F10 | |||
| Select configuration and run | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Alt + Shift + F9 | |||
| Select configuration and debug | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + F11 | |||
| Shift + F10 | |||
| Run | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Shift + F9 | |||
| Debug | |||
|- | |||
| Debugging | |||
|- | |||
| F6 | |||
| F8 | |||
| Step over | |||
|- | |||
| F5 | |||
| F7 | |||
| Step into | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Shift + F7 | |||
| Smart step into | |||
|- | |||
| F7 | |||
| Shift + F8 | |||
| Step out | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + R | |||
| Alt + F9 | |||
| Run to cursor | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + U | |||
| Alt + F8 | |||
| Evaluate expression | |||
|- | |||
| F8 | |||
| F9 | |||
| Resume program | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + B | |||
| Ctrl + F8 | |||
| Toggle breakpoint | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Shift + Q, B | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + F8 | |||
| View breakpoints | |||
|- | |||
| Navigation | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + T | |||
| Ctrl + N | |||
| Go to class | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + R | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + N | |||
| Go to file | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + Shift + N | |||
| Go to symbol | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl (+ Shift) + Tab | |||
| Alt + Right/Left | |||
| Go to next/previous editor tab | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + L | |||
| Ctrl + G | |||
| Go to line | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + E | |||
| Ctrl + E | |||
| Recent files popup | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Left/Right | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + Left/Right | |||
| Navigate back/forward | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + Backspace | |||
| Navigate to last edit location | |||
|- | |||
| F3 or Ctrl + Click | |||
| Ctrl + B or Ctrl + Click | |||
| Go to declaration | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + T | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + B | |||
| Go to implementation(s) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + U | |||
| Go to super-method/super-class | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + Up/Down | |||
| Alt + Up/Down | |||
| Go to previous/next method | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + P | |||
| Ctrl + >/< | |||
| Move to code block end/start | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + O | |||
| Ctrl + F12 | |||
| File structure popup | |||
|- | |||
| F4 | |||
| Ctrl + H | |||
| Type hierarchy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + H | |||
| Method hierarchy | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + H | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + H | |||
| Call hierarchy | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + . / Ctrl + , | |||
| F2 / Shift + F2 | |||
| Next/previous highlighted error | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Shift + B | |||
| Alt + Home | |||
| Show navigation bar | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + T | |||
| Navigate from/to the corresponding test class | |||
|- | |||
| Bookmarks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| F11 | |||
| Toggle bookmark | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + F11 | |||
| Toggle bookmark with mnemonic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + #[0-9] | |||
| Go to numbered bookmark | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Shift + F11 | |||
| Show bookmarks | |||
|- | |||
| Refactoring | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| F5 | |||
| Copy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| F6 | |||
| Move | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Shift + R | |||
| Shift + F6 | |||
| Rename | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Shift + C | |||
| Ctrl + F6 | |||
| Change Signature | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Shift + I | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + N | |||
| Inline | |||
|- | |||
| Alt + Shift + M | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + M | |||
| Extract Method | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + 2, L | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + V | |||
| Extract Variable | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + 2, F | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + F | |||
| Extract Field | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + C | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + P | |||
| Extract Parameter | |||
|- | |||
| Live Templates | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + J | |||
| Surround with Live Template | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + J | |||
| Insert Live Template | |||
|- | |||
| General | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + M | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + F12 | |||
| Toggle maximizing editor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Alt + Shift + F | |||
| Add to Favorites | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Alt + Shift + I | |||
| Inspect current file with current profile | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + S | |||
| Open Settings dialog | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Alt + Shift + S | |||
| Open Project Structure dialog | |||
|- | |||
| Ctrl + 3 | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + A | |||
| Find Action | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Tab | |||
| Switch between tabs and tool window | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ctrl + Shift + C | |||
| Copy Path | |||
|} | |||
==Weblinks== | |||
[http://eclectide.com/blog/2014/02/27/intellij-idea-shortcuts-for-eclipse-users/ Quelle] | [http://eclectide.com/blog/2014/02/27/intellij-idea-shortcuts-for-eclipse-users/ Quelle] | ||
[[Kategorie:IDE]] | [[Kategorie:IDE]] | ||
[[Kategorie:Eclipse]] | |||
[[Kategorie:IntelliJ]] | |||
Version vom 28. Februar 2014, 11:14 Uhr
| Eclipse | IntelliJ IDEA | Action |
|---|---|---|
| Editing | ||
| Ctrl + Space | Ctrl + Space | Basic code completion (the name of any class, method or variable) |
| Ctrl + Shift + Space | Smart code completion (filters the list of methods and variables by expected type) | |
| Ctrl + Shift + Space | Ctrl + P | Parameter info (within method call arguments) |
| F2 | Ctrl + Q | Quick documentation lookup |
| Ctrl + mouse over code | Brief Info | |
| F2 | Ctrl + F1 | Show descriptions of error or warning at caret |
| Alt + Insert | Generate code... (Getters, Setters, Constructors, hashCode/equals, toString) | |
| Ctrl + O | Override methods | |
| Ctrl + I | Implement methods | |
| Ctrl + Alt + T | Surround with... (if..else, try..catch, for, synchronized...) | |
| Ctrl + Shift + C | Ctrl + Shift + Y | Comment/uncomment with line comment |
| Ctrl + Shift + / | Ctrl + Alt + Shift + Y | Comment/uncomment with block comment |
| Alt + Shift + Up | Ctrl + W | Select successively increasing code blocks |
| Alt + Shift + Down | Ctrl + Shift + W | Decrease current selection to previous state |
| Alt + Q | Context info | |
| Ctrl + 1 | Alt + Enter | Show intention actions and quick-fixes |
| Ctrl + Shift + F | Ctrl + Alt + L | Reformat code |
| Ctrl + Shift + O | Ctrl + Alt + O | Optimize imports |
| Ctrl + Shift + V | Paste from recent buffers... | |
| Ctrl + Alt + Up | Ctrl + D | Duplicate current line or selected block |
| Ctrl + D | Ctrl + Y | Delete line at caret |
| Shift + Enter | Shift + Enter | Start new line |
| Ctrl + Shift + X/Y | Ctrl + Shift + U | Toggle case for word at caret or selected block |
| Ctrl + Delete | Ctrl + Delete | Delete to word end |
| Ctrl + Backspace | Delete to word start | |
| Ctrl + NumPad+/- | Ctrl + NumPad+/- | Expand/collapse code block |
| Ctrl + NumPad * | Ctrl + Shift + NumPad+ | Expand all |
| Ctrl + Shift + NumPad / | Ctrl + Shift + NumPad- | Collapse all |
| Ctrl + W | Ctrl + F4 | Close active editor tab |
| Alt + Up/Down | Ctrl + Shift + Up/Down | Move line up/down |
| Ctrl + Up/Down | Scroll Line up/down | |
| Search/Replace | ||
| Ctrl + F | Ctrl + F | Find |
| Ctrl + K | F3 | Find next |
| Ctrl + Shift + K | Shift + F3 | Find previous |
| Ctrl + F | Ctrl + R | Replace |
| Strg + H | Ctrl + Shift + F | Find in path |
| Ctrl + Shift + R | Replace in path | |
| Usage Search | ||
| Ctrl + G | Alt + F7 | Find usages |
| Ctrl + Shift + G | Ctrl + F7 | Find usages in file |
| Ctrl + Shift + F7 | Highlight usages in file | |
| Ctrl + Alt + F7 | Show usages | |
| Ctrl + Shift + U | Show occurrences in file | |
| Compile and Run | ||
| Ctrl + B | Ctrl + F9 | Make project (compile modifed and dependent) |
| Ctrl + Shift + F9 | Compile selected file, package or module | |
| Alt + Shift + F10 | Select configuration and run | |
| Alt + Shift + F9 | Select configuration and debug | |
| Ctrl + F11 | Shift + F10 | Run |
| Shift + F9 | Debug | |
| Debugging | ||
| F6 | F8 | Step over |
| F5 | F7 | Step into |
| Shift + F7 | Smart step into | |
| F7 | Shift + F8 | Step out |
| Ctrl + R | Alt + F9 | Run to cursor |
| Ctrl + U | Alt + F8 | Evaluate expression |
| F8 | F9 | Resume program |
| Ctrl + Shift + B | Ctrl + F8 | Toggle breakpoint |
| Alt + Shift + Q, B | Ctrl + Shift + F8 | View breakpoints |
| Navigation | ||
| Ctrl + Shift + T | Ctrl + N | Go to class |
| Ctrl + Shift + R | Ctrl + Shift + N | Go to file |
| Ctrl + Alt + Shift + N | Go to symbol | |
| Ctrl (+ Shift) + Tab | Alt + Right/Left | Go to next/previous editor tab |
| Ctrl + L | Ctrl + G | Go to line |
| Ctrl + E | Ctrl + E | Recent files popup |
| Alt + Left/Right | Ctrl + Alt + Left/Right | Navigate back/forward |
| Ctrl + Shift + Backspace | Navigate to last edit location | |
| F3 or Ctrl + Click | Ctrl + B or Ctrl + Click | Go to declaration |
| Ctrl + T | Ctrl + Alt + B | Go to implementation(s) |
| Ctrl + U | Go to super-method/super-class | |
| Ctrl + Shift + Up/Down | Alt + Up/Down | Go to previous/next method |
| Ctrl + Shift + P | Ctrl + >/< | Move to code block end/start |
| Ctrl + O | Ctrl + F12 | File structure popup |
| F4 | Ctrl + H | Type hierarchy |
| Ctrl + Shift + H | Method hierarchy | |
| Ctrl + Alt + H | Ctrl + Alt + H | Call hierarchy |
| Ctrl + . / Ctrl + , | F2 / Shift + F2 | Next/previous highlighted error |
| Alt + Shift + B | Alt + Home | Show navigation bar |
| Ctrl + Shift + T | Navigate from/to the corresponding test class | |
| Bookmarks | ||
| F11 | Toggle bookmark | |
| Ctrl + F11 | Toggle bookmark with mnemonic | |
| Ctrl + #[0-9] | Go to numbered bookmark | |
| Shift + F11 | Show bookmarks | |
| Refactoring | ||
| F5 | Copy | |
| F6 | Move | |
| Alt + Shift + R | Shift + F6 | Rename |
| Alt + Shift + C | Ctrl + F6 | Change Signature |
| Alt + Shift + I | Ctrl + Alt + N | Inline |
| Alt + Shift + M | Ctrl + Alt + M | Extract Method |
| Ctrl + 2, L | Ctrl + Alt + V | Extract Variable |
| Ctrl + 2, F | Ctrl + Alt + F | Extract Field |
| Ctrl + Alt + C | ||
| Ctrl + Alt + P | Extract Parameter | |
| Live Templates | ||
| Ctrl + Alt + J | Surround with Live Template | |
| Ctrl + J | Insert Live Template | |
| General | ||
| Ctrl + M | Ctrl + Shift + F12 | Toggle maximizing editor |
| Alt + Shift + F | Add to Favorites | |
| Alt + Shift + I | Inspect current file with current profile | |
| Ctrl + Alt + S | Open Settings dialog | |
| Ctrl + Alt + Shift + S | Open Project Structure dialog | |
| Ctrl + 3 | Ctrl + Shift + A | Find Action |
| Ctrl + Tab | Switch between tabs and tool window | |
| Ctrl + Shift + C | Copy Path |
